How Fress is The Press English 100 Marks Objective
12th Chemistry

How Fress is The Press English 100 Marks Objective | Class 12th English How Fress is The Press vvi question

How Fress is The Press English 100 Marks Objective :- ( Class 12th Enlish 100 Marks 2022 ) मेरे प्रिय छात्रों अगर आप इंटरमीडिएट बोर्ड परीक्षा 2022 की तैयारी कर रहे हैं तो इस पोस्ट में इंग्लिश 100 Marks ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन नीचे दिया गया है जो कि Board Exam 2022 के लिए बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण है। PROSE SECTION । Bihar Board Class 12th English ( How Fress is The Press ) Objective । class 12th English How Press is The Press objective question 2022How Fress is The Press Objective 2022 pdf | How Fress is The Press Objective question | 

 

HOW FREE IS THE PRESS – Dorothy L. Sayers 

Bihar Board Class 12th English Objective Question 2022

[1]. “How free is the Press’ is written by –

(A) Mahatma Gandhi

(B) H.E.Bates

(C) Dorothy L. Sayers 

(D) Dr Zakir Hussain

Show Answer
Answer :- (C) Dorothy L. Sayers 


[2]. Dorothy L.Sayers was born in –

(A) 1863

(B) 1873

(C) 1883

(D) 1893

Show Answer
Answer :- (D) 1893


[3]. The news in the newspapers is generally –

(A) to the point

(B) somewhat changed 

(C) completely changed Decent

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) somewhat changed 


[4]. The press enjoys the –

(A) boldness of public

(B) the helpnessness of the public 

(C) idleness of the public

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) the helpnessness of the public 


[5]. She was educated at –

(A) Cambridge

(B) Oxford

(C) both

(D) None of

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) Oxford

How Fress is The Press English 100 Marks Objective


[6]. A big circulation spells bankruptcy if the paper has to depend on –

(A) the sales

(B) advertisers

(C) salers

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (A) the sales


[7]. The editorial policy of a popular dally is controlled by –

(A) two chief factors 

(B) three chief factors

(C) four cheif factors

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (A) two chief factors

[adinserter block=”1″]


[8]. Decent journalists and responsible editors are not pleased with present affairs?

(A) true

(B) not true

(C) cannot be said

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (A) true


[9]. Freedom of press is restricted during –

(A) peace

(B) war

(C) epidemic

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) war/su_spoiler]


[10]. No widely circulated newspaper dares support a public policy due to vvested Interest of –

(A) the government

(B) editor

(C) reporter

(D) advertisers 

Show Answer
Answer :- (D) advertisers 


[11]. The policy of a newspaper is largely determined by –

(A) the government

(B) the public

(C) the proprietor

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (C) the proprietor


[12]. The auther has given the forms of misrepresentation, they are –

(A) five

(B) four

(C) seven

(D) six

Show Answer
Answer :- (D) six


[13]. The state is the –

(A) master of the people

(B) servant of the people

(C) exploiter of the people

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) servant of the people


[14]. She died in –

(A) 1967

(B) 1957

(C) 1977

(D) 1987

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) 1957


[15]. In democracy, the freedom of press is –

(A) not necessary

(B) necessary 

(C) dangerous

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) necessary 

Class 12th English How Fress is The Press vvi question


[16]. The heaviest restriction upon the freedom of public opinion is –

(A) official

(B) unofficial 

(C) both

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) unofficial 


[17]. The Press is, under ordinary conditions, singularly free.

(A) European

(B) British

(C) Indian

(D) Chinese

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) British


[18]. Dorathy L. Sayers has written the lesson –

(A) I Have a Dream

(B) How free is the Press 

(C) The Earth

(D) A child is Born

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) How free is the Press 


[19]. Censorship is imposed during –

(A) election

(B) peaceful time

(C) emergency

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (C) emergency


[20]. The second chief source of a newspaper's revenue is –

(A) debt

(B) donation

(C) the wealth of owner

(D) grant by the government

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) donation


[21]. A free and fair press is the true watch..............of democracy?

(A) cat

(B) bird

(C) dog

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (C) dog


[22]. The first chief source of a newspaper's revenue is.

(A) donation

(B) debt

(C) grant by the government

(D) advertisement

Show Answer
Answer :- (D) advertisement


[23]. The............can make or break reputation.

(A) teacher

(B) press

(C) man

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) press


[24]...........are careful not to antagonize the press.

(A) Doctors

(B) Traders

(C) Teachers

(D) Politicians

Show Answer
Answer :- (D) Politicians


[25]. The.............is not the master but the servant of the people.

(A) State

(B) Government

(C) Village

(D) District

Show Answer
Answer :- (A) State

[adinserter block="1"]

How Fress is The Press Objective 2022 pdf


[26]. The editorial policy of a popular daily is controlled by.............. chief factors.

(A) one

(B) two

(C) three

(D) four

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) two


bihar board english question 2022

S.N OBJECTIVE QUESTION ( PROSE SECTION )
1.   Indian Civilazation And Cluture
2.   Bharat is My Home
3.   l Have Dream
4.   A Pinch of Snuff
5.   Ideas That Have Helped Mankind
6.   The Artist
7.  A Child Is Bron

How Fress is The Press English 100 Marks Objective

Nawal kishor
मैं नवल किशोर हूं. मैं Techkishor.com पर एक ब्लॉगर और सामग्री निर्माता हूं। मेरे पास सरकारी नौकरियों के अपडेट, सरकारी योजनाओं, नवीनतम समाचार अपडेट, तकनीकी रुझान, खेल, गेमिंग, राजनीति, सरकारी नीतियों, वित्त आदि सहित विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में वर्तमान घटनाओं का अनुभव है।
https://techkishor.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *