A Marriage Proposal VVI Objective Question Answer
12th english

Bihar Board Class12th English 100 marks Objective Question | A marriage Proposal VVI Objective Question Answer

A marriage Proposal VVI Objective Question Answer :- ( Class 12th English 100 Marks 2022 ) मेरे प्रिय छात्रों अगर आप इंटरमीडिएट बोर्ड परीक्षा 2022 की तैयारी कर रहे हैं तो इस पोस्ट में इंग्लिश 100 Marks ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन नीचे दिया गया है जो कि Board Exam 2022 के लिए बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण है। PROSE SECTION  Bihar Board Class 12th English ( A marriage Proposal ) Objective । Chapter- 10 | A Marriage Proposal Objective Question 2022 | 12th English Chapter 11 vvi Objective Question 2022 | Class 12th English Objective And Subjective Question 2022

 

11. A MARRIAGE PROPOSAL –  ANTON CHEKHOV 

[1]. ‘A Marriage Proposal’ is written by —

(A) Shiga Naoya

(B) Bertrand Russell

(C) Anton Chekhov

(D) Pearl S. Buck

Show Answer
Answer :- (C) Anton Chekhov


[2]. The peasants used the land for —

(A) thirty years

(B) fifty years

(C) forty years

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (C) forty years


[3]. “I’Il prove to you in court that they’remine”, said —

(A) Natalia

(B) Choobookov

(C) Lomov

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (C) Lomov


[4]. Lomov proposed Natalia —

(A) directly

(B) indirectly

(C) hesitatingly

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (D) None of these


[5]. A person who acquires land in any way possible is called —

(A) impertinent

(B) land-grabber

(C) quibbler

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) land-grabber

A marriage Proposal VVI Objective Question Answer

[adinserter block=”1″]


[6]. Lomov claims to have the memory of —

(A) a tiger

(B) a lion

(C) an elephant

(D) a fox

Show Answer
Answer :- (C) an elephant


[7]. The name of Lomov’s dog is —

(A) Leap

(B) Guess

(C) Tomy

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) Guess


[8]. When Lomov came to Choobookov, the latter —

(A) neglected him

(B) welcomed him

(C) abused him

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) welcomed him


[9]. Natalia is —

(A) a shrew

(B) an insane

(C) a peace-loving

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (C) a peace-loving


[10]. To come back to Natalla, Lomov —

(A) refused

(B) accepted

(C) hesitated

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) accepted


[11]. Anton Chekhov was born in —

(A) 1850

(B) 1870

(C) 1860

(D) 1880

Show Answer
Answer :- (C) 1860


[12]. Anton Chekhov died in —

(A) 1905

(B) 1904

(C) 1910

(D) 1912

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) 1904


[13] …………. is the daughter of Choobookov.

(A) Natalia

(B) Satalia

(C) Matalia

(D) Ratalia

Show Answer
Answer :- (A) Natalia


[14]. Natalia’s dog is named —

(A) Weep

(B) Leap

(C) Neap

(D) Deap

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) Leap


[15]. Lomov is……….. years old.

(A) 25

(B) 30

(C) 35

(D) 40

Show Answer
Answer :- (C) 35

Class 12th English Objective And Subjective Question 2022


[16]. Lomov is a neighbour of —

(A) Monokov

(B) Runokov

(C) Choobookov

(D) Denukov

Show Answer
Answer :- (C) Choobookov


[17]. Anton Chekhov was —

(A) an American

(B) an Indian

(C) a German

(D) a Russian

Show Answer
Answer :- (D) a Russian


[18]. Lomov’s dog has two defect he is old and his …… …… too short.

(A) teeth

(B) mouth

(C) muzzle

(D) legs

Show Answer
Answer :- (C) muzzle


[19]. Lomov says that he will prove in the court that the …………. mendows belongs to him.

(A) goat

(B) cow

(C) buffalo

(D) Ox

Show Answer
Answer :- (D) Ox


[20]. Lomov is a man of…………….temperament.

(A) caste

(B) sex

(C) religion

(D) racial

Show Answer
Answer :- (D) racial


[21]. Anton Chekov began his carrer by writing……….

(A) drama

(B) poetry

(C) comic sketches

(D) novels

Show Answer
Answer :- (C) comic sketches


[22]. Lomov wanted to —

(A) kill Natalia

(B) marry Natalia

(C) cheat Natalia

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) marry Natalia

[adinserter block=”1″]


[23]. To know Lomov’s desire, Mr. Choobookov became —

(A) happy 

(B) angry

(C) sad

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (A) happy


[24]. Natalla and…………are quarrelling for Ox Meadows.

(A) Romov

(B) Lomov

(C) Choobookov

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) Lomov


[25]. The ownership of …………. is disputed.

(A) Ox-Meadows

(B) Cow Meadows

(C) Bull Meadows

(D) Goat Meadows

Show Answer
Answer :- (A) Ox-Meadows

12th English Chapter 11 vvi Objective Question 2022


[26]. Anton Chekhov has written the lesson —

(A) A Child is Born

(B) A Marriage Proposal

(C) The Earth

(D) The Artist

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) A Marriage Proposal


[27]. Lomov’ was the… of Choobookov.

(A) enemy

(B) friend

(C) brother

(D) neighbour,,,,,

Show Answer
Answer :- (D) Indian background


[28]. Lomov has come to ask for daughter…………hand in marriage.

(A) Matalia’s

(B) Natalia’s

(C) Ratalia’s

(D) Satalia’s

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) Natalia’s


[29]. ‘A Marriage Proposal’ is………….. act play.

(A) one

(B) two

(C) three

(D) four

Show Answer
Answer :- (A) one


[30]……………. says that he is having a heart failure.

(A) Choobookov

(B) Lomov

(C) Natalia

(D) None of these

Show Answer
Answer :- (B) Lomov


Bihar Board English 100 Marks Objective 2022

S.N OBJECTIVE QUESTION ( PROSE SECTION )
1.   Indian Civilazation And Cluture
2.   Bharat is My Home
3.   l Have Dream
4.   A Pinch of Snuff
5.   Ideas That Have Helped Mankind
6.   The Artist
7.  A Child Is Bron
8. How Free Is The Press
9.  The Earth
10. Indian Trough A Travellers
11. A Marriage Proposal

Inter Exam English 100 Marks Objective Question

Nawal kishor
मैं नवल किशोर हूं. मैं Techkishor.com पर एक ब्लॉगर और सामग्री निर्माता हूं। मेरे पास सरकारी नौकरियों के अपडेट, सरकारी योजनाओं, नवीनतम समाचार अपडेट, तकनीकी रुझान, खेल, गेमिंग, राजनीति, सरकारी नीतियों, वित्त आदि सहित विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में वर्तमान घटनाओं का अनुभव है।
https://techkishor.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *